flexiCLIP is sold in Spain, the following text is translated by an automatic translator and is only to provide this text to users accessing from different countries.

Privacy Policy

In order to comply with the European Data Protection Regulation (Regulation EU 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, hereinafter GDPR), it is clearly and directly explained how personal data belonging to users of this page and other data of interest are managed.

Who is the Controller of your data?

The data is managed by Santiago Pimentel Martínez , with D.N.I. 27338041B and domiciled in calle San Rafael, 1 de San Pedro Alcántara (Málaga). You can also contact us by email at flexiclip(at)flexiclip(dot)es

Why and for what purpose do we process your personal data?

We process your personal data for the following purposes:
To be able to carry out the contracts or services that the client entrusts to us.
To carry out commercial actions in general, provided that you have authorised us to do so.
To comply with the legal obligations to which we are obliged.
To be able to send you, if necessary, communications of any change in your user profile.

How can we obtain your data?

We obtain personal information directly, either through consultations made by users to our mailboxes or contact emails, contact forms, user profile, comments on the blog or when hiring a service.

Recipients: Who will receive and process your data?

The personal data stored on www.flexiclip.es will not be sold, rented or given away, nor will it be in the future, to third parties without prior consent. Apart from the legal clauses that we are obliged to comply with, we inform you that flexiclip will not sell, transfer or trade the data we collect from our users and that these will only be used for the maintenance of legal business relations or that we have been authorised to do so. We inform you that the data will be stored in the servers contracted to Tesys Internet s.l.u., which complies with GDPR. In addition, this website uses Google Analytics, which is GDPR compliant and uses cookies to help us study and analyse the use of the website by users (more information on the cookie policy). Google Analytics Privacy Policy

What are the rights of users?

The interested parties, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations, may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, as well as those of limitation and portability, by writing to Santiago Pimentel Martínez (address above) or by sending an e-mail (above). In both cases, it will be necessary to attach a photocopy of the National Identity Document or similar documentation that proves your identity. Users may also submit their complaints to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (more info at www.agpd.es).

External links

The user is warned that this website may display links to different portals outside www.flexiclip.es. In these cases we are not responsible for the possible processing of data that may be carried out on these websites.

Sending of commercial communications

In case of acceptance in the appropriate form or when purchasing any product or service, the user will be sent a newsletter from the website. The user may at any time oppose the sending of commercial communications by sending an e-mail to (as shown above) or by following the instructions that will be indicated in each communication sent to the user.

Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)